2,411
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|'''[[John's Pipe Shop]]'''||??? | |'''[[John's Pipe Shop]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Johnson'''||David Johnson; ?, AK. See '''[[Ozark Mountain Briars]]'''. | |'''Johnson'''||'''David Johnson'''; ?, AK. See '''[[Ozark Mountain Briars]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||'''[[Richard C. Johnson]]'''; Carlisle, PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Johnson''' | | ||'''Stephen Johnson'''; Los Angeles, CA. See '''[[Alpine Briars]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ||'''[[Steven Johnson]]'''; Emmaus, PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Johnson''' | | ||'''Todd M. Johnson'''; East Haven, CO. See '''[[STOA Briars]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Johnson''' | | ||'''Tom Johnson''', Bothell (Seattle), WA. See '''[[Luna Pipes]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jones'''||'''[[David Jones]]'''; Texarkana, TX. | |'''Jones'''||'''[[David Jones]]'''; Texarkana, TX. | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|'''[[Kabik]]'''||Michael V. Kabik; retired from pipemaking. | |'''[[Kabik]]'''||Michael V. Kabik; retired from pipemaking. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Brands: CHP-X, Gran Hill, M. Kabik, Sven-Lar, Tobak, Vajra, Wenhall. | | ||Brands: CHP-X, Gran Hill, M. Kabik, Sven-Lar, Tobak, Vajra, [[Wenhall]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kalnitz]]'''||'''[[Brian Kalnitz]]'''; Buffalo, NY | |'''[[Kalnitz]]'''||'''[[Brian Kalnitz]]'''; Buffalo, NY | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kantuk]]'''||Greg Kantuk; Madison, WI | |'''[[Kantuk]]'''||Greg Kantuk; Madison, WI | ||
|- | |||
|'''Kaufman'''||Mitch Kaufman. A marginal figure of US pipe history. Though interesting. See '''[[Vic Steinhart]]'''! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]]'''||KB&B / KBB; New York City. | |'''[[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]]'''||KB&B / KBB; New York City. |