2,411
edits
(New page: {| |'''<font size="4">R</font>''' |- |'''R.V.W.'''||Also "RVW". Reiner '''van Wandeir'''; København. |- |'''Rafn'''||Peter Rafn |- |'''Rasmussen'''||'''Anne Julie Rasmussen'''; L...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|'''Royal Copenhagen'''||No details known! | |'''Royal Copenhagen'''||No details known! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Royal Danish'''||Second by '''[[Stanwell]]''' | |'''[http://www.pipephil.eu/logos/logo-r2.html#royaldanish Royal Danish]'''||Second by '''[[Stanwell]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Royal Guard'''||Second by '''[[Stanwell]]''' | |'''[http://www.pipephil.eu/logos/logo-r2.html#royalguard Royal Guard]'''||Second by '''[[Stanwell]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Royal Sovereign'''||Second by '''[[Stanwell]]''' | |'''Royal Sovereign'''||Second by '''[[Stanwell]]''' | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|'''[[Sara Pipes]]'''||Named for Sara Eltang, Tom and Pia Eltang's daughter. Charlottenlund. | |'''[[Sara Pipes]]'''||Named for Sara Eltang, Tom and Pia Eltang's daughter. Charlottenlund. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Scandia'''||Second by '''[[Stanwell]]'''. | |'''[http://www.pipephil.eu/logos/logo-s1.html#scandia Scandia]'''||Second by '''[[Stanwell]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Shelburne'''||Made by '''[[Karl Erik]]''' Ottendahl. | |'''Shelburne'''||Made by '''[[Karl Erik]]''' Ottendahl. | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|'''[[Skovbo Piber]]'''||Jan Skovbo; Rødvig. | |'''[[Skovbo Piber]]'''||Jan Skovbo; Rødvig. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Skovgaard'''||''' | |'''[[Skovgaard]]'''||'''Lasse Skovgaard Jørgensen'''; Præstø. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Soborg'''||No details known! Conceivably a derivate of Søren Refbjerg Rasmussen; Søborg. | |'''Soborg'''||No details known! Conceivably a derivate of Søren Refbjerg Rasmussen; Søborg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''SON'''||Skovbo on Nørding → '''[[Erik Nørding]]''' | |'''[http://www.pipephil.eu/logos/logo-s2.html#son SON]'''||Skovbo on Nørding → '''[[Erik Nørding]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Søren]]'''||'''Søren Refbjerg Rasmussen'''; Søborg. → '''[[Refbjerg]]'''. | |'''[[Søren]]'''||'''Søren Refbjerg Rasmussen'''; Søborg. → '''[[Refbjerg]]'''. | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Sørensen]]'''||Presumably a private label brand made for Copenhagen tobacconist '''Remo Sørensen''' who bought pipes (mainly) from [[W.Ø. Larsen]] and [[Pibe-Dan]] | |'''[[Sørensen]]'''||Presumably a private label brand made for Copenhagen tobacconist '''Remo Sørensen''' who bought pipes (mainly) from [[W.Ø. Larsen]] and [[Pibe-Dan]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[http://www.pipephil.eu/logos/logo-s2.html#sorn Sorn]'''||Presumeably a second by '''[[Stanwell]]'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''ST'''||No details known! | |'''ST'''||No details known! |