Danish Pipe Brands & Makers R - T: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Saga'''||No details known! Made in Kolding. | |'''Saga'''||No details known! Made in Kolding. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Sailor'''||Second by '''[[Stanwell]]'''; discontinued. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Salvarella'''||Probably confused with the Spanish brand '''[[Salvatella]]''' in Girona (founded in 1883, closed in 2001) | |'''Salvarella'''||Probably confused with the Spanish brand '''[[Salvatella]]''' in Girona (founded in 1883, closed in 2001) |