15
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Court'''||Glen Court; South Hadley, MA. See '''[[Royal Court Pipes]]'''. | |'''Court'''||Glen Court; South Hadley, MA. See '''[[Royal Court Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Courtley'''||'''[[Custombilt]]''' sub-brand or second. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Cowen'''||'''Louis Cowan''', an artisan who produced for [[Marxman]] after working for [[Loewe & Co.]] in England | |'''Cowen'''||'''Louis Cowan''', an artisan who produced for [[Marxman]] after working for [[Loewe & Co.]] in England |
edits