23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dinwoodie'''||'''[[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]]''' (KB&B). Introduced November 1919, discontinued till 1924 | |'''Dinwoodie'''||'''[[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]]''' (KB&B). Introduced November 1919, discontinued till 1924 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Dodge]]'''||Robert Dodge, hobbyist pipe maker; Minnesota | |||
|- | |||
|'''Doodler'''||Sub brand [[National Briar Pipe Co.]], Tracy Mincer; Jersey City, NJ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Doerr]]'''||Diane Doerr. See also '''[[JHW Pipes]]'''; West Caldwell, NJ. | |'''[[Doerr]]'''||Diane Doerr. See also '''[[JHW Pipes]]'''; West Caldwell, NJ. | ||
Line 185: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Image:DRS_01.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:DRS_01b.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:DRS_01c.jpg|50px]] | | ||[[Image:DRS_01.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:DRS_01b.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:DRS_01c.jpg|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[DSH Pipes]]'''||David Huber; Durham, NC | |'''[[DSH Pipes]]'''||David Huber; Durham, NC |