23,116
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Harwood Brothers]]'''||Maker from Liverpool; Lopes states connection with HB, Old England, and Old Fashion | |'''[[Harwood Brothers]]'''||Maker from Liverpool; Lopes states connection with HB, Old England, and Old Fashion | ||
|- | |||
|'''HB'''||brand of the [[Harwood Brothers]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''HC'''||old English brand of the factory, H. Comoy & Co. Ltd. ([[see Comoy's]]) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Heather Coleman]]'''||Clay pipe maker | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Henley Club'''||'''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second. (Not to be confused with '''Henley''', a '''[[Stanwell]]''' second!) | |'''Henley Club'''||'''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second. (Not to be confused with '''Henley''', a '''[[Stanwell]]''' second!) |