23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Eton]]'''||Lopes states it is an English brand of [[Oppenheimer Pipe]] using Greek brair; symbol of '''E''' | |'''[[Eton]]'''||Lopes states it is an English brand of [[Oppenheimer Pipe]] using Greek brair; symbol of '''E''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Everdry'''||brand of [[Parker]] Pipe Co. Stamp: "Everdry / London Made". | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Every Man'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Every Man'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. |