23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pinner'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Pinner'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Plumb]]||Metal Pipe with Briar Bowl, need information; Peasemaker, England | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Plymouth]]||English brand | |'''[[Plymouth]]||English brand | ||
Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Prestige'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand; also used by [[Cavicchi]] | |'''Prestige'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand; also used by [[Cavicchi]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Prima'''||Former [[Comoy]] sub-brand, which had a series of meerschaum bowls | |||
|- | |||
|'''Price Albert'''||[[Comoy's]] sub-brand / second | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Prince Of Wales]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. (Among others.) | |'''[[Prince Of Wales]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. (Among others.) | ||
|- | |||
|'''Prince Regent'''||Former brand made by [[Orlik]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Prodigy'''||???; London | |'''Prodigy'''||???; London | ||
|- | |||
|'''Pyramid'''||Produced and sold by Carl Lefton Co., and/or [[Comoy's]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |