23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Port Royal'''||Brand of the [[Portland Pipe Co.]], and later a sub-brand of [[Barling]] | |'''Port Royal'''||Brand of the [[Portland Pipe Co.]], and later a sub-brand of [[Barling]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Portland]]'''||Need information, perhaps by [[Portland Pipe Co.]]? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Porland Pipe Co.]]'''||Former English maker, some of whose brands were later produced by [[Barling]] | |'''[[Porland Pipe Co.]]'''||Former English maker, some of whose brands were later produced by [[Barling]] |