23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Merton'''||Former English brand of Harold Merton, with a factory in Saint-Claude (Paul Guilliand) | |'''Merton'''||Former English brand of Harold Merton, with a factory in Saint-Claude (Paul Guilliand) | ||
|- | |||
|'''M-F'''||Former English brand by Glasgow maker A. Frielander | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Michel'''||'''[[Barling]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Michel'''||'''[[Barling]]''' sub-brand / second. |