23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">N</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">N</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Nec Plus Ultra'''||Former brand of A. '''[[Frankau]]''' & Co. Ltd., which became '''[[BBB]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Newcastle'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. Today a sub-brand of '''[[Chacom]]'''. | |'''Newcastle'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. Today a sub-brand of '''[[Chacom]]'''. |