23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''P.O.W.'''|||Made for a Scottish firm named ''G.M. Frame''. Compare [[Prince Of Wales]]. | |'''P.O.W.'''|||Made for a Scottish firm named ''G.M. Frame''. Compare [[Prince Of Wales]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Park Lane'''||Brand sold in England and USA by [[Lichtenstadts Ltd.]] and [[L&H Stern]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Parker]]'''||'''[[Dunhill]]''' subsudiary; became Parker-Hardcastle | |'''[[Parker]]'''||'''[[Dunhill]]''' subsudiary; became Parker-Hardcastle |