23,095
edits
(Sub dividing the list of French brands and makers due to growth) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<font size="3">'''K'''</font> | |<font size="3">'''K'''</font> | ||
|- | |||
|<font size="3">'''L'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[La Bruyère]]'''||Pipe making company as joint venture of [[Chacom]] and '''?'''; 1932 - 1957 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[La Normandy]]'''||Pierre [[Morel]] & Son | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lacroix]]'''||Jean Lacroix; since 1987 Cuty Fort Group | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lanier]]'''||Paul Lanier | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lavanpol]]'''||??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Le Chevalier]]'''||??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Le Roi]]'''||???| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[LMB]]'''||???| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Longchamp]]'''||Jean Cassegrain | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[]]'''|| |