French Pipe Brands & Makers U - Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ventil'''||Former brand of [[Vuillermoz et Goujon]] | |'''Ventil'''||Former brand of [[Vuillermoz et Goujon]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Verguet Frères'''||Former factory, which closed in 1970s, see [[GBD]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Vincent]]'''||Roger Vincent | |'''[[Vincent]]'''||Roger Vincent |
Revision as of 19:38, 8 July 2015
U | |
Ultimus | Former brand of the René Zanada factory |
V | |
Veni, Vidi, Vici | Late 19th Century brand from the Sina & Cie factory |
Ventil | Former brand of Vuillermoz et Goujon |
Verguet Frères | Former factory, which closed in 1970s, see GBD |
Vincent | Roger Vincent |
Vuillard | Henri Vuillard & Cie. Since 1987 Cuty Fort Group |
Vuillermoz et Goujon | Brands: Aerator, Dr. Scott, Normandie, Oceana, Phonix, Ventil, VRG |
W | |
Waille | See EWA Pipe |
Waldorf | |
Wessex | Originally a brand of Hall & Fitzgerald Co. Made by Chacom |
X, Y, Z | |
[[]] |
Back to French Pipe Brands & Makers R - T or continue to French Pipe Brands & Makers A - D !