German Pipe Brands & Makers U - Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(tidied markup) |
(added link to Visconti) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''VEB'''||VEB Thura Pfeifenfabrik. See [[Schreinert]]. | |'''VEB'''||VEB Thura Pfeifenfabrik. See [[Schreinert]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Visconti]]'''||Michele Visconti; [[Oldenkott]] brand. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Volz]]'''||Reinhardt Volz; Hungen (Inheiden). | |'''[[Volz]]'''||Reinhardt Volz; Hungen (Inheiden). |
Revision as of 07:25, 30 November 2020
U | |
Ulmer Kloben | Or Ulmer Maserkopf-Pfeife. Famous in the 19th century. |
Unikat-Pfeifen | Walter Krix; Voerde. |
V | |
Valberg | Old Briar - Handmade Germany. |
VAUEN | Vereinigte Pfeifenfabriken Nürnberg GmbH; Nürnberg. |
VEB | VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein - Howal. See C.S. Reich. |
VEB | VEB Raucherbedarf Schweina. See ARK. |
VEB | VEB Thura Pfeifenfabrik. See Schreinert. |
Visconti | Michele Visconti; Oldenkott brand. |
Volz | Reinhardt Volz; Hungen (Inheiden). |
W | |
Waber | Franz E. Waber; Augsburg. |
Wähner | René Wähner; Arnsberg. |
Wagner | Nikolas Wagner; Lichtenstein. See Nikolas-Pfeifen. |
Wagner | Rupert Wagner; Merzig. |
Wallenstein | Roger Wallenstein. |
WB | See Werner Bürmann |
Weller | Fritz Weller; Würzburg. |
Westminster de Luxe | Dobbelmann brand. |
Wilbert | Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf/Holstein. See Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.. |
Wilhelm | Gerhard Wilhelm; Gernsheim. |
Wolfsteiner | See Christian Wolfsteiner. |
Wolsdorff | Wolsdorff Tobacco GmbH. |
World-Pipe | Heibe brand. |
Wunderlich | Ralf Eric Wunderlich (REW); Weiterstadt. |
Wolter | Reinhart Wolter; Berlin. |
Back to German Pipe Brands & Makers R - T or continue to German Pipe Brands & Makers A - D !