German Pipe Brands & Makers U - Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: {| |- |'''<font size="4">U</font>''' |- |'''Unikat-Pfeifen'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. |- |'''[[]]'''|| |- |'''<font size="4">V</font>''' |- |'''Valberg'''||Old Briar - Handmade Germa...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:German Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">U</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">U</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ulmer Kloben]]'''||Or ''Ulmer Maserkopf-Pfeife''. Famous in the 19th century. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Unikat-Pfeifen]]'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. | |'''[[Unikat-Pfeifen]]'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''<font size="4">V</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Valberg]]'''||Old Briar - Handmade Germany. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[VAUEN]]'''||Vereinigte Pfeifenfabriken Nürnberg GmbH; Nürnberg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''VEB'''||VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein - Howal. See [[C.S. Reich]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''VEB'''||VEB Raucherbedarf Schweina. See [[ARK]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''VEB''' | |'''VEB'''||VEB Thura Pfeifenfabrik. See [[Schreinert]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Visconti]]'''||Michele Visconti; [[Oldenkott]] brand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Volz]]'''||Reinhardt Volz; Hungen (Inheiden). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''<font size="4">W</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[Waber]]'''||Franz E. Waber; Augsburg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wähner]]'''||René Wähner; Arnsberg. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Wagner'''||Nikolas Wagner; Lichtenstein. See [[Nikolas-Pfeifen]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Wagner'''||Rupert Wagner; Merzig. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[Wallenstein]]'''||Roger Wallenstein. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''WB'''||See [[Werner Bürmann]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Weller'''||[[Fritz Weller]]; Würzburg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Westminster de Luxe'''||[[Dobbelmann]] brand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Wilbert'''||Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf/Holstein. See [[Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[Wilhelm]]'''||Gerhard Wilhelm; Gernsheim. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Wolfsteiner'''||See [[Christian Wolfsteiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wolsdorff]]'''||Wolsdorff Tobacco GmbH | |'''[[Wolsdorff]]'''||Wolsdorff Tobacco GmbH. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''World-Pipe'''|| | |'''World-Pipe'''||[[Heibe]] brand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wunderlich]]'''||Ralf Eric Wunderlich (REW); Weiterstadt. | |'''[[Wunderlich]]'''||Ralf Eric Wunderlich (REW); Weiterstadt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wolter]]'''||Reinhart Wolter; Berlin | |'''[[Wolter]]'''||Reinhart Wolter; Berlin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:07, 30 December 2022
German Pipe Brands & Makers | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A - D | E - H | I - L | M - Q | R - T | U - Z |
U | |
Ulmer Kloben | Or Ulmer Maserkopf-Pfeife. Famous in the 19th century. |
Unikat-Pfeifen | Walter Krix; Voerde. |
V | |
Valberg | Old Briar - Handmade Germany. |
VAUEN | Vereinigte Pfeifenfabriken Nürnberg GmbH; Nürnberg. |
VEB | VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein - Howal. See C.S. Reich. |
VEB | VEB Raucherbedarf Schweina. See ARK. |
VEB | VEB Thura Pfeifenfabrik. See Schreinert. |
Visconti | Michele Visconti; Oldenkott brand. |
Volz | Reinhardt Volz; Hungen (Inheiden). |
W | |
Waber | Franz E. Waber; Augsburg. |
Wähner | René Wähner; Arnsberg. |
Wagner | Nikolas Wagner; Lichtenstein. See Nikolas-Pfeifen. |
Wagner | Rupert Wagner; Merzig. |
Wallenstein | Roger Wallenstein. |
WB | See Werner Bürmann |
Weller | Fritz Weller; Würzburg. |
Westminster de Luxe | Dobbelmann brand. |
Wilbert | Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf/Holstein. See Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.. |
Wilhelm | Gerhard Wilhelm; Gernsheim. |
Wolfsteiner | See Christian Wolfsteiner. |
Wolsdorff | Wolsdorff Tobacco GmbH. |
World-Pipe | Heibe brand. |
Wunderlich | Ralf Eric Wunderlich (REW); Weiterstadt. |
Wolter | Reinhart Wolter; Berlin. |