German Pipe Brands & Makers U - Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: {| |- |'''<font size="4">U</font>''' |- |'''Unikat-Pfeifen'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. |- |'''[[]]'''|| |- |'''<font size="4">V</font>''' |- |'''Valberg'''||Old Briar - Handmade Germa...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">U</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">U</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ulmer Kloben]]'''||Or '''Ulmer Maserkopf-Pfeife'''. Famous in the 19th century. | |||
|- | |||
| ||[[Image:Ulmer_1.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:Ulmer_2.jpg|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Unikat-Pfeifen]]'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. | |'''[[Unikat-Pfeifen]]'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. |
Revision as of 19:31, 4 August 2008
U | |
Ulmer Kloben | Or Ulmer Maserkopf-Pfeife. Famous in the 19th century. |
| | |
Unikat-Pfeifen | Walter Krix; Voerde. |
[[]] | |
V | |
Valberg | Old Briar - Handmade Germany |
VAUEN | VAUEN - Vereinigte Pfeifenfabriken Nürnberg GmbH; Nürnberg. |
VEB in | VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein - Howal. See C.S. Reich. |
VEB in | VEB Raucherbedarf Schweina. See ARK. |
VEB in | VEB Thura Pfeifenfabrik. See Schreinert. |
Volz | Reinhardt Volz; Hungen (Inheiden) |
[[]] | |
W | |
Waber | Franz E. Waber; Augsburg |
Wagner | Nikolas Wagner; Lichtenstein. See Nikolas-Pfeifen. |
Wähner | René Wähner; Arnsberg. |
Wallenstein | Rupert Wagner; Merzig |
Weller | Fritz Weller; Würzburg |
Westminster de Luxe | Dobbelmann sub-brand / second. |
Wilbert | Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf / Holstein. See Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.. |
Wilhelm | Gerhard Wilhelm; Gernsheim |
Wolsdorff | Wolsdorff Tobacco GmbH |
World-Pipe | Heibe brand. |
Wunderlich | Ralf Eric Wunderlich (REW); Weiterstadt. |
Wolter | Reinhart Wolter; Berlin |
[[]] |
Back to German Pipe Brands & Makers R - T or continue to German Pipe Brands & Makers A - D !