Italian Pipe Brands & Makers G - J: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:Italian Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gecco]]'''||San Giaccomo delle Pipa; Northern Italy | |'''[[Gecco]]'''||San Giaccomo delle Pipa; Northern Italy | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gianmarco Ago]]'''||≠ Ago Pipes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gianni'''||Private label brand made by Ascorti / Radice for '''Gianni Davoli''', Milano. → '''[[Caminetto]]'''. | |'''Gianni'''||Private label brand made by Ascorti / Radice for '''Gianni Davoli''', Milano. → '''[[Caminetto]]'''. | ||
Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
|'''[[Gigi]]'''||Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). | |'''[[Gigi]]'''||Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ Gigliucci pipe]]'''||Andrea Gigliucci, | |'''[[ Gigliucci pipe ]]'''||Andrea Gigliucci, Caldana(GR), Tuscany | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gilli]]'''||Mauro Gilli; Beinasco (Torino). | |'''[[Gilli]]'''||Mauro Gilli; Beinasco (Torino). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Giordano]]'''||Domenico Giordano; Badalucco (Imperia). | |'''[[Giordano]]'''||Domenico Giordano; Badalucco (Imperia). | ||
|- | |||
|'''Giorgio Musicò'''||see [[Becker & Musicò]] and [[Carmignani]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Giovanni di Varese'''||'''[[Santambrogio]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Giovanni di Varese'''||'''[[Santambrogio]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|'''[[Guzzini]]'''||Guzzini | |'''[[Guzzini]]'''||Guzzini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[H.A. Savinelli]]'''||19th century sculptor or pipes in wood other than briar | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Hampshiire]]'''||?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Harvey]]'''||??? | |'''[[Harvey]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hercules'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' made XXL sized pipes | |'''Hercules'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' made XXL sized pipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hully Briars'''||Former Italian factory see [[Moretti]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[]]'''|| | ||
Line 58: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Il Ceppo]]'''||Franco Rossi & his sister Nadia Imperatori; Pesaro (Pesaro e Urbino) | |'''[[Il Ceppo]]'''||Franco Rossi & his sister Nadia Imperatori; Pesaro (Pesaro e Urbino) | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Il Ciocco]]'''||Antimo Parolise; Pescara | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Il Corsaro'''||??? | |'''Il Corsaro'''||??? | ||
Line 68: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Imperatori'''||Giorgio Imperatori. → '''[[Il Ceppo]]'''. | |'''Imperatori'''||Giorgio Imperatori. → '''[[Il Ceppo]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | ||
Line 77: | Line 85: | ||
|'''[[JF]] '''|| Filippo Iervolino, pipemaker in Castel Mella (Bs) | |'''[[JF]] '''|| Filippo Iervolino, pipemaker in Castel Mella (Bs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jonas'''|| Jonas Bianca, pipemaker in Genova (Ge) | |'''[[Jonas Design]]'''|| Jonas Bianca, pipemaker in Genova (Ge) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Judd's own'''||Made for USA (?) | |'''Judd's own'''||Made for USA (?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Junior'''||Sub-brand / second of Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). → '''[[Gigi]]''' | |'''Junior'''||Sub-brand / second of Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). → '''[[Gigi]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:32, 23 December 2022
Italian Pipe Brands & Makers | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A - C | D - F | G - J | K - L | M - Q | R - S | T - Z |
G | |
Gamboni | Gian Maria Gamboni (Roma) |
Gardesana | Gardesana Pipe SNC di Fiorenzo Rovera e.C. SNC; Mairano (Brescia). |
Gasparini | Mario Gasparini; Luvinate (Varese) |
Gavirate | Gavirate (?); Gavirate (Varese) |
GBG | Giuseppe Basciano Genova by Giuseppe Basciano, Import Pipes, Genova (GE) († 1999) |
Geppetto | Giancarlo Guidi sub-brand. → Ser Jacopo. |
Gecco | San Giaccomo delle Pipa; Northern Italy |
Gianmarco Ago | ≠ Ago Pipes |
Gianni | Private label brand made by Ascorti / Radice for Gianni Davoli, Milano. → Caminetto. |
| | | | |
Gigi | Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). |
Gigliucci pipe | Andrea Gigliucci, Caldana(GR), Tuscany |
Gilli | Mauro Gilli; Beinasco (Torino). |
Giordano | Domenico Giordano; Badalucco (Imperia). |
Giorgio Musicò | see Becker & Musicò and Carmignani |
Giovanni di Varese | Santambrogio sub-brand / second. |
Giudici | Carlo Giudici SAS di Ferdinando Giudici e C.; Gavirate (Varese) |
GoldenBull | ITALY. |
Grenci | Domenico Grenci (broken pipe); Brognaturo (Vibo Valentia). |
Grenci | Vincenzo Grenci; Brognaturo (Vibo Valentia). |
Guidi | Flavio Guidi; Iesa (Siena). |
Guzzini | Guzzini |
H | |
H.A. Savinelli | 19th century sculptor or pipes in wood other than briar |
Hampshiire | ?? |
Harvey | ??? |
Hercules | Savinelli made XXL sized pipes |
Hully Briars | Former Italian factory see Moretti |
[[]] | |
I | |
Il Ceppo | Franco Rossi & his sister Nadia Imperatori; Pesaro (Pesaro e Urbino) |
Il Ciocco | Antimo Parolise; Pescara |
Il Corsaro | ??? |
Il Duca Pipe | Massimiliano Rimensi; Occhiobello (Rovigo). |
Il Ponte | Gasparini sub-brand / second. |
Il Veliero | ??? |
Imperatori | Giorgio Imperatori. → Il Ceppo. |
J | |
Jacono | Tonino Jacono; Jesi (Ancona) |
JF | Filippo Iervolino, pipemaker in Castel Mella (Bs) |
Jonas Design | Jonas Bianca, pipemaker in Genova (Ge) |
Judd's own | Made for USA (?) |
Junior | Sub-brand / second of Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). → Gigi |