23,094
edits
m (Fixed link to Wilke) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Nachwalter]]'''||Elliott Nachwalter; Manchester, VT | |'''[[Nachwalter]]'''||Elliott Nachwalter; Manchester, VT | ||
|- | |||
|'''Nash, Tom'''||Connection with [[Malaga, Briarworks]]; Madison Hts., MI | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Nate King]]'''||Indianapolis, IN | |'''[[Nate King]]'''||Indianapolis, IN | ||
Line 62: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="5">P</font>''' | |'''<font size="5">P</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Paine, Dr. Harry'''|| See [[MelloPure]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Parfumi]]'''||Scott Parfumi (ret./† ?); New York City. See also '''[[JHW Pipes]]'''. | |'''[[Parfumi]]'''||Scott Parfumi (ret./† ?); New York City. See also '''[[JHW Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Passante]]'''||Anthony Passante (†); New York City | |'''[[Passante]]'''||Anthony Passante (†) d.1994 ([[Kaywoodie]], [[Weber]], [[Connoisseur]]; New York City | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pedalite]]'''||??? | |'''[[Pedalite]]'''||??? | ||
Line 71: | Line 75: | ||
|'''[[Peevey]]'''||Greg Peevey (ret./† ?); Nasville, TN | |'''[[Peevey]]'''||Greg Peevey (ret./† ?); Nasville, TN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pellegrini]]'''||Ron Pellegrini; Staten Island, NY. Mentioned in context with a brand named '''Sovereign'''. | |'''[[Pellegrini]]'''||Ron Pellegrini; Staten Island, NY. Mentioned in context with a brand named '''[[Sovereign]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Penguin Briar]]'''||Kim Kendall; Phoenix, AZ | |'''[[Penguin Briar]]'''||Kim Kendall; Phoenix, AZ |