23,097
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Rollar]]'''||Curt Rollar (ret. from pipemaking); Stroudsburg, PA | |'''[[Rollar]]'''||Curt Rollar (ret. from pipemaking); Stroudsburg, PA | ||
|- | |||
|'''Rosa, Rev. Raymond L.'''||[[Holy Smokes]]; Marlboro, MA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Rose]]'''||Francis Rose; Culver City, CA | |'''[[Rose]]'''||Francis Rose; Culver City, CA | ||
Line 96: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Sands'''||'''[[R.C. Sands]]''' (Lazy S Pipes); Reynoldsburg, OH | |'''Sands'''||'''[[R.C. Sands]]''' (Lazy S Pipes); Reynoldsburg, OH | ||
|- | |||
|'''Sander'''||Sandor [[Herskovitz]]; Flushing, NY | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Saville]]'''||"Made in England" for G. A. '''[[Georgopulo]]'''; New York City. | |'''[[Saville]]'''||"Made in England" for G. A. '''[[Georgopulo]]'''; New York City. |