23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jambo'''||Made by London Meerschaum; means "Hello" in Swahilli; sold by Pomeroy & Cooke Ltd. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[James Upshall]]'''||Mordechai “Moty” Ezrati (proprietor) & Barry Jones (pipemaker). East Grinstead, West Sussex RH19 1HS. | |'''[[James Upshall]]'''||Mordechai “Moty” Ezrati (proprietor) & Barry Jones (pipemaker). East Grinstead, West Sussex RH19 1HS. | ||
|- | |- |