23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jobey]]'''||Various makers! | |'''[[Jobey]]'''||Various makers! | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[John Hudson Moore Inc.]]'''||American firm See [[Berkeley Club]], [[Fantail]], [[Old England]], and [[Windsor]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''John Middleton'''||Inexpensive pipes with Symbol: '''JH''', produced for [[John Middleton Inc.]], the Philadelphia firm selling Prince Albert Tobacco | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[John's Pipe Shop]]'''||Was in Hollywood and Los Angles, Calif. before zip codes | |'''[[John's Pipe Shop]]'''||Was in Hollywood and Los Angles, Calif. before zip codes |