23,116
edits
(Sub dividing the list of French brands and makers due to growth) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Rattray's]] Pipes'''||Rattray's Original Scotlande made in various and some of the oldest companies (in europe) | |'''[[Rattray's]] Pipes'''||Rattray's Original Scotlande made in various and some of the oldest companies (in europe) | ||
|- | |||
|'''Regad'''||Former factory founded in 1875 by Lucien Regad, see [[Berrod-Regad]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Reybier]]'''||Bernard Reybier | |'''[[Reybier]]'''||Bernard Reybier |