23,116
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Regad'''||Former factory founded in 1875 by Lucien Regad, see [[Berrod-Regad]] | |'''Regad'''||Former factory founded in 1875 by Lucien Regad, see [[Berrod-Regad]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Renè Zanda'''||Former Saint-Claude factory, associated with La Glorieuse, Ultimas and Zaza | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Reybier]]'''||Bernard Reybier | |'''[[Reybier]]'''||Bernard Reybier | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ryegate]]'''||???; stamped "French Briar - Made In France" | |'''[[Ryegate]]'''||???; stamped "French Briar - Made In France" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<font size="3">'''S'''</font> | |<font size="3">'''S'''</font> | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[SEG]]'''|| | |'''[[SEG]]'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<font size="3">'''T'''</font> | |<font size="3">'''T'''</font> | ||
Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tom Thumb]]'''||Very small - stamped real briar | |'''[[Tom Thumb]]'''||Very small - stamped real briar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |