23,116
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''Reybier Fères et Fils'''||Early 20th Century Saint-Claude factory, previously Reymodet-Gruet. Made cane and telescopic pipes around 1945. | |'''Reybier Fères et Fils'''||Early 20th Century Saint-Claude factory, previously Reymodet-Gruet. Made cane and telescopic pipes around 1945. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Riseagle'''||19th century brand from [[C.J. Verguet Freres]]. Also brand of W.B. Hass, and [[Oppenheimer Pipe]]. Stopped after WW II | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Romain]]'''||Claude Romain | |'''[[Romain]]'''||Claude Romain | ||
|- | |- |