23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|'''Ringleader'''||Brand of [[John_Redman_Ltd./British_Empire_Pipe_Co.|John Redman]] | |'''Ringleader'''||Brand of [[John_Redman_Ltd./British_Empire_Pipe_Co.|John Redman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Riseagle'''||19th century brand from [[C.J. Verguet Freres]]. Also brand of W.B. Hass, and [[Oppenheimer Pipe]]. Stopped after WW II | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rockwood'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Rockwood'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- |