23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[LaRue]]'''||Travor LaRue (†) & Chuck Whitmore; Langley (Whidbey Island), WA. See '''[[Whidbey Islander Pipes]]'''. | |'''[[LaRue]]'''||Travor LaRue (†) & Chuck Whitmore; Langley (Whidbey Island), WA. See '''[[Whidbey Islander Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lassen]]'''||Made by Albert Gold; Wichita, Kansas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Laughingmoon Pipes]]'''||Robert Vacher; Litchfield, CA. | |'''[[Laughingmoon Pipes]]'''||Robert Vacher; Litchfield, CA. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Richard Lawton|Lawton, Richard]]'''||Briar Art Pipes; Port Orchard, Washington | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Layton Pipes]]'''||Clark Layton; Pennsylvania. | |'''[[Layton Pipes]]'''||Clark Layton; Pennsylvania. | ||
Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ledone]]'''||Lucille and Ralph Ledone; Appleton, WI | |'''[[Ledone]]'''||Lucille and Ralph Ledone; Appleton, WI | ||
|- | |||
|'''Leonard Pipe Shop'''||[[Arthur Leonard]]; Portland OR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Leonessa'''||Inexpensive brand by [[James Norman Ltd.]] | |'''Leonessa'''||Inexpensive brand by [[James Norman Ltd.]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mariner]]'''||Joe Mariner (ret.); Napa, CA | |'''[[Mariner]]'''||Joe Mariner (ret.); Napa, CA | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Mark Stewart]]'''||Mark Stewart († 2015); Brevard, North Carolina (www.pipecraft.org, now closed) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Markle, Ernie]]'''||'''[[Ernie Markle Pipes]]'''; Scottsdale, AZ | |'''[[Markle, Ernie]]'''||'''[[Ernie Markle Pipes]]'''; Scottsdale, AZ | ||
Line 109: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Maro'''||Brand of [[Hollco International]] | |'''Maro'''||Brand of [[Hollco International]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Marshall Field & Co.'''||Likely a [[Comoy's]] or [[Orlik]] second; Chicago, IL | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Martin, Sam'''||'''see [[Sam Martin]]''' († 1992); Little Rock, AR | |'''Martin, Sam'''||'''see [[Sam Martin]]''' († 1992); Little Rock, AR | ||
Line 125: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mastercraft]]'''||Robert L. Marx († 1992); New York City | |'''[[Mastercraft]]'''||Robert L. Marx († 1992); New York City | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Matt Van Pipes]]'''||Matt Van; Chokoloskee, Florida | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mayflower]]'''||'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]'''; Jersey City, NJ. | |'''[[Mayflower]]'''||'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]'''; Jersey City, NJ. | ||
Line 139: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[McGuire]]'''||? McGuire (ret./† ?) | |'''[[McGuire]]'''||? McGuire (ret./† ?) | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[McLary]]'''|||Dave McLary; Ingalls, IN | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Anima Pipes|McNulty, Brian]]'''||Brian McNulty; Culver City, CA., '''[[Anima Pipes]]''' | |'''[[Anima Pipes|McNulty, Brian]]'''||Brian McNulty; Culver City, CA., '''[[Anima Pipes]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Medici]]'''||Collaboration between [[Todd Johnson]] and Sykes Wilford (Smokingpipes.com) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Medico]]'''||'''[[S.M. Frank]]'''; Peekskill, NY | |'''[[Medico]]'''||'''[[S.M. Frank]]'''; Peekskill, NY | ||
Line 177: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Monstrosity Pipes'''||See [[Olie Sylvester]]; Atlanta, GA | |'''Monstrosity Pipes'''||See [[Olie Sylvester]]; Atlanta, GA | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Monterey]]'''||Pipe line made by [[Kaywoodie]] out of [[Mission Briar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Montgomery]] Handmade Pipes'''||Jeremiah W. Montgomery; Hollidaysburg, PA | |'''[[Montgomery]] Handmade Pipes'''||Jeremiah W. Montgomery; Hollidaysburg, PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Moonshine Pipes]]'''||Jonathan Lavezzo; Charlottesville, Virginia | |'''[[Moonshine Pipes]]'''||Jonathan Lavezzo; Charlottesville, Virginia | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Moon Valley Pipe Works]]'''||Cody Easom; Boise Idaho | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Morgan Pipes]]'''||Chris Morgan; San Jose, CA | |'''[[Morgan Pipes]]'''||Chris Morgan; San Jose, CA |