23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Westminster'''||Brand sold by various English and North American Firms | |'''Westminster'''||Brand sold by various English and North American Firms | ||
|- | |||
|'''WHC'''||Former brand of '''[[Carrington]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''White Ring'''||'''[[GBD]]'''. Offered as private brand pipe; stampings on customer's comand. | |'''White Ring'''||'''[[GBD]]'''. Offered as private brand pipe; stampings on customer's comand. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Whitehall'''||Brand from '''[[Civic]]'''; Also sold in US; some were made by [[Gasparini]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Willmer]]'''||H. Willmer & Son; Southend-on-Sea, Essex SS2 5SJ | |'''[[Willmer]]'''||H. Willmer & Son; Southend-on-Sea, Essex SS2 5SJ |