23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jobey]]'''||Various makers! | |'''[[Jobey]]'''||Various makers! | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[John Crouch]]||Tobacconist in Alexandria, VA, that also had pipes made under their name | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[John Hudson Moore Inc.]]'''||American firm See [[Berkeley Club]], [[Fantail]], [[Old England]], and [[Windsor]] | |'''[[John Hudson Moore Inc.]]'''||American firm See [[Berkeley Club]], [[Fantail]], [[Old England]], and [[Windsor]] |