2,411
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[http://www.mccranies.com/pipes_drmac.html Dr. Mac Pipes]'''||Private label brand of McCranie's; Charlotte, NC. | |'''[http://www.mccranies.com/pipes_drmac.html Dr. Mac Pipes]'''||Private label brand of McCranie's; Charlotte, NC. | ||
|- | |||
|'''DRS'''||Supposed to be Danish, D.R. [[Schmelzer]] is obviously an American carver. As it seems, with a fondness for Fan shapes. | |||
|- | |||
| ||[[Image:DRS_01.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:DRS_01b.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:DRS_01c.jpg|50px]] | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Duleigh's of Hollywood'''||Private label brand? Hollywood, CA. | |'''Duleigh's of Hollywood'''||Private label brand? Hollywood, CA. |