23,097
edits
Poggenpohl (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|'''[[Idskov Piber]]'''||Carsten Idskov; Århus V | |'''[[Idskov Piber]]'''||Carsten Idskov; Århus V | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[IIS]]'''||Also known: IS, IM. | |'''[[IIS]]'''||See also [[Golden Danish]], Also known markings are: IS, and IM. Reportedly made by [[Karl Erik]] or as seconds from the [[Preben Holm]] (†) workshop. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Ilsted'''||[[Poul Ilsted Bech]] (broken pipe); Svendborg / Fyn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ivarsson'''|| | |'''Ivarsson'''||[[Lars Ivarsson]] (broken pipe); Nykøbing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | ||[[Nanna Ivarsson]]; København | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | ||[[Sixten Ivarsson]] (broken pipe); Sweden / Denmark | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''JD'''||See '''[[Jørgen Dam]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[J.K. Pipes]]'''||Johan Kock; Ærøskøbing | |'''[[J.K. Pipes]]'''||Johan Kock; Ærøskøbing | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|'''[[Jarl]]'''||No details known! | |'''[[Jarl]]'''||No details known! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Jelling]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Jen Briar]]'''||Suggested to be a Subbrand of Georg Jensen | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Jens Erik]]'''||Odense area on the island of Fyn in Denmark. Need Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''Jensen, Heinrich, Leopold'''||see '''[[Leopold]]'''; Silkeborg, Jutland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jensen, Bjarne Allen]]''' | |'''[[Jensen, Bjarne Allen]]''' | ||
Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Johs]]'''||Mogens Johansen; Frederikshavn / Nordjylland. | |'''[[Johs]]'''||Mogens Johansen; Frederikshavn / Nordjylland. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Jørgen Dam]]'''||Primarily made pipes for [[Bjarne]]. Those he sold under his own brand are marked '''JD, Denmark''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jørgen L.'''||Brand of handmade pipes by '''[[Jørgen Larsen]]'''; Almind. | |'''Jørgen L.'''||Brand of handmade pipes by '''[[Jørgen Larsen]]'''; Almind. | ||
Line 62: | Line 68: | ||
| ||'''[[Wilhelm Bjarne Jørgensen]]'''; Lyngby | | ||'''[[Wilhelm Bjarne Jørgensen]]'''; Lyngby | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''Jörn'''||see [[Larsen, Jørn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jules]]''' | |'''[[Jules]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">K</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">K</font>''' | ||
Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
|'''[[KET]]'''||Kim Tams. | |'''[[KET]]'''||Kim Tams. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[King | |'''[[King Erik]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kingsway]]'''||In addition to the name of a [[Comoy's]] sub-brand, there is apparently a Danish Made Kingsway (Need Information) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Knudsen'''||'''[[Sven Knudsen]]'''; Næstved. | |'''Knudsen'''||'''[[Sven Knudsen]]'''; Næstved. | ||
Line 101: | Line 106: | ||
|'''[[Koldby Pibermageri]]'''||Snedsted. | |'''[[Koldby Pibermageri]]'''||Snedsted. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kolding]]''' | |'''[[Kolding]]'''||Made by [[Bari]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kong Christian'''||Second by '''[[Stanwell]]'''; discontinued. | |'''Kong Christian'''||Second by '''[[Stanwell]]'''; discontinued. | ||
Line 111: | Line 116: | ||
|'''[[Kriswork Briar Pipe Trading Co. (Kriswill)]]''' | |'''[[Kriswork Briar Pipe Trading Co. (Kriswill)]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Krone-Larsen'''||Brand produced by [[W.Ø. Larsen]] in eight formats with Corsican briar and acrylic stems | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[KS Piber]]'''||No details known! | |'''[[KS Piber]]'''||No details known! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Image:KS_Pibe_10.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:KS_Pibe_01.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:KS_Pibe_02.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:KS_Pibe_03.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:KS_Pibe_04.jpg|50px]] | | | ||[[Image:KS_Pibe_10.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:KS_Pibe_01.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:KS_Pibe_02.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:KS_Pibe_03.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:KS_Pibe_04.jpg|50px]] | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">L</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">L</font>''' | ||
Line 123: | Line 126: | ||
|'''[[Largo]]'''||"Made in Denmark" - No details known! | |'''[[Largo]]'''||"Made in Denmark" - No details known! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Lars | |'''[[Lars of Denmark]]'''||No details known! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Larsen'''||'''[[Else Larsen]]''' | |'''Larsen'''||'''[[Else Larsen]]''' | ||
Line 132: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''[[Jørn Larsen]]''' | | ||'''[[Jørn Larsen]]''' | ||
|- | |||
| ||'''Olav (Gaarn) Larsen''' | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''Preben Larsen''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''[[W.Ø. Larsen]]''' | | ||'''[[W.Ø. Larsen]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Larsen & Stigart]]'''|| | |'''[[Larsen & Stigart]]'''||Retail Store. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[L-B Pipes]]'''|| Leo Borgart | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[LEIF]]'''|| No details known. Pipe stamped LEIF Handcut in Denmark | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Leopold]]'''||Heinrich Leopold Jensen; Silkeborg, Jutland | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Le Veil'''||No details known! | |'''Le Veil'''||No details known! | ||
Line 144: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Loran]]'''||Ib Loran. Sold most of his pipes through the Pipe-Dan shop in Copenhagen. | |'''[[Loran]]'''||Ib Loran. Sold most of his pipes through the Pipe-Dan shop in Copenhagen. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Tine Loran]]'''||Daughter of Ib Loran. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lucky-Star]]'''||Need Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Lund]]'''||Svend A.A. Lund; Outrup. | |'''[[Lund]]'''||Svend A.A. Lund; Outrup. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[LUST]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lykars]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lynchos]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lyst System]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Back to''' [[Danish Pipe Brands & Makers E - H]] '''or continue to''' [[Danish Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q]] '''!''' | '''Back to''' [[Danish Pipe Brands & Makers E - H]] '''or continue to''' [[Danish Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q]] '''!''' |