German Pipe Brands & Makers U - Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Westminster de Luxe'''||[[Dobbelmann]] brand. | |'''Westminster de Luxe'''||[[Dobbelmann]] brand. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[White Elephant]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wilbert'''||Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf/Holstein. See [[Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.]]. | |'''Wilbert'''||Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf/Holstein. See [[Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.]]. |
Latest revision as of 17:18, 11 June 2024
![]() | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A - D | E - H | I - L | M - Q | R - T | U - Z |
U | |
Ulmer Kloben | Or Ulmer Maserkopf-Pfeife. Famous in the 19th century. |
Unikat-Pfeifen | Walter Krix; Voerde. |
V | |
Valberg | Old Briar - Handmade Germany. |
VAUEN | Vereinigte Pfeifenfabriken Nürnberg GmbH; Nürnberg. |
VEB | VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein - Howal. See C.S. Reich. |
VEB | VEB Raucherbedarf Schweina. See ARK. |
VEB | VEB Thura Pfeifenfabrik. See Schreinert. |
Visconti | Michele Visconti; Oldenkott brand. |
Volz | Reinhardt Volz; Hungen (Inheiden). |
W | |
Waber | Franz E. Waber; Augsburg. |
Wähner | René Wähner; Arnsberg. |
Wagner | Nikolas Wagner; Lichtenstein. See Nikolas-Pfeifen. |
Wagner | Rupert Wagner; Merzig. |
Wallenstein | Roger Wallenstein. |
WB | See Werner Bürmann |
Weller | Fritz Weller; Würzburg. |
Westminster de Luxe | Dobbelmann brand. |
White Elephant | |
Wilbert | Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf/Holstein. See Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.. |
Wilhelm | Gerhard Wilhelm; Gernsheim. |
Wolfsteiner | See Christian Wolfsteiner. |
Wolsdorff | Wolsdorff Tobacco GmbH. |
World-Pipe | Heibe brand. |
Wunderlich | Ralf Eric Wunderlich (REW); Weiterstadt. |
Wolter | Reinhart Wolter; Berlin. |