23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[John's Pipe Shop]]'''||Was in Hollywood and Los Angles, Calif. before zip codes | |'''[[John's Pipe Shop]]'''||Was in Hollywood and Los Angles, Calif. before zip codes | ||
|- | |||
|'''John Sterling'''||Brand made by various companies for F&K Cigar Co. Symbol: '''JS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''John Surrey'''||Brand of [[John Surrey Ltd.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Johnson'''||'''David Johnson'''; ?, AK. See '''[[Ozark Mountain Briars]]'''. | |'''Johnson'''||'''David Johnson'''; ?, AK. See '''[[Ozark Mountain Briars]]'''. |