British Pipe Brands & Makers E - H: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Englandaire'''||1930s brand, and '''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second | |'''Englandaire'''||1930s brand, and '''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second | ||
|- | |||
|'''English Gold'''||English brand produced by [[La Rocca]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''English Knight'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''English Knight'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''English Rustic'''||perhaps this '''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second 50-70s | |'''English Rustic'''||perhaps this '''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second 50-70s | ||
|- | |||
|'''English Patent Pipe'''|| old English brand of [[John Higgins & Co.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Estacis'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Estacis'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. |
Revision as of 18:34, 13 June 2015
E | |
ELK | old English brand |
Englandaire | 1930s brand, and Sasieni sub-brand / second |
English Gold | English brand produced by La Rocca |
English Knight | GBD sub-brand / second. |
English Rustic | perhaps this Comoy's sub-brand / second 50-70s |
English Patent Pipe | old English brand of John Higgins & Co. |
Estacis | GBD sub-brand / second. |
Every Man | Comoy's sub-brand / second. |
Exmoor Pipe | Comoy's sub-brand / second. |
[[]] | |
F | |
F & C | F & C Pipe Company of London |
Fairway | BBB sub-brand / second. |
Falcon | Metall system pipe (ex USA) |
Falstaff | Charatan sub-brand / second. |
Fantail | Sasieni sub-brand / second. |
Ferndown | L. & J.S. Briars / Les Wood |
Fortnum & Mason | House pipes of famed London department store |
Fouquet | GBD sub-brand / second. |
Frankau | Adolphe Frankau. See BBB. |
Frankau's | BBB sub-brand / second. |
Friar | Sasieni sub-brand / second. |
Fribourg & Treyer | Private label pipes for Fribourg & Treyer (tobacconists, cigar merchants, cigarette and snuff manufacturers) 1764 - 1977; Haymarket, London. |
Fromm | Chatham, Kent. See Invicta Briars and Castleford. Manager of Charatan production for Dunhill. |
[[]] | |
G | |
Garlan | Or Garland? GBD sub-brand / second. |
GBD | Ganneval, Bondier and Donninger. |
Glass | L.S. Glass; London. |
Glokar | BBB sub-brand / second. |
Gold Star | Sasieni sub-brand / second. |
Golden Root | Golden Root - London Made |
Gresham Giants | Comoy's sub-brand / second. |
Guildhall | Comoy's sub-brand / second. |
H | |
Hardcastle | Hardcastle Pipes Ltd.; became Parker-Hardcastle. |
Harrods | Private label pipes of the famous London department store. London SW1X 7XL (Knightsbridge). |
Henley Club | Sasieni sub-brand / second. (Not to be confused with Henley, a Stanwell second!) |
His Royal Highness | Sasieni sub-brand / second. |
House Of Commons | GBD sub-brand / second. |
House Of Lords | House Of Lords - Made in England |
Hyde Park | Comoy's sub-brand / second. |
[[]] |
Back to British Pipe Brands & Makers A - D or continue to British Pipe Brands & Makers I - L !