Danish Pipe Brands & Makers U - Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Poggenpohl (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Viby'''||Sub-brand / second by Benni Jørgensen. → '''[[Benni Pipes]]'''. | |'''Viby'''||Sub-brand / second by Benni Jørgensen. → '''[[Benni Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Vigen'''||'''see [[Ph. Vigen]], Philip Vigen'''; Copenhagen; worked for [[W.Ø. Larsen]], [[Pipe-Dan]], and [[Bjarne]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Viking'''||Line of large freehands by Bari. Second by '''[[Bjarne]]'''? | |'''Viking'''||Line of large freehands by Bari. Second by '''[[Bjarne]]'''? |
Revision as of 15:19, 30 May 2015
U | |
U. F. Andersen (Ulrik FlottAndersen); Randers | |
Urup | Arne Urup. Formerly "Merskum Galleriet"; København. |
[[]] | |
V | |
van Wandeir | Reiner van Wandeir; København. |
Viby | Sub-brand / second by Benni Jørgensen. → Benni Pipes. |
Vigen | see Ph. Vigen, Philip Vigen; Copenhagen; worked for W.Ø. Larsen, Pipe-Dan, and Bjarne |
Viking | Line of large freehands by Bari. Second by Bjarne? |
V.K. | No details known. |
[[]] | |
W | |
W.Ø. Larsen | Founded by Wilhelm Øckenholt Larsen; København. |
Walther Pipes | Ole Walther; Aalborg. |
Wengholt | Sub-brand by Preben Holm (†). |
Wenhall | Made by Karl Erik Ottendahl (†). |
White Star | Sub-brand / Second by Georg Jensen. |
Wiking | European spelling of Viking by Bari. |
Windelov | Jan Windelov |
Wilbro | "Handmade in Denmark + SN" - No details known! |
Willbo | No details known! |
Winslow | Poul Winslow; Hvidovre. |
[[]] | |
Y | |
York Deluxe | "Made in Denmark" - No details known! |
[[]] | |
Z | |
Zettervig | Ole Zettervig; København and later Kolding. |
Zodiac | Sub-brand by Preben Holm (†). |
Zenia | Sub brand by Svend Axel Celius, named after his daughter. |