23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jeantet-David SA'''||see '''[[Jeantet]]''' | |'''Jeantet-David SA'''||see '''[[Jeantet]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Jeantet'''||[[Paul Jeantet SA]], formerly Ebonite Co.; Saint-Claude | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jima]]'''||System pipe, brand of [[Berrod-Regad]] | |'''[[Jima]]'''||System pipe, brand of [[Berrod-Regad]] | ||
Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Le Chevalier]]'''||??? | |'''[[Le Chevalier]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |||
|'''Lèon Favier'''||Former Saint-Claude factory, formerly called Joly Favier | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lèon Vincent'''||''maitre-pipier'' and pipe sculptor, the father of Roger [[Vincent]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Le Pipier de Lunel]]'''||Jean Waille; Lunel | |'''[[Le Pipier de Lunel]]'''||Jean Waille; Lunel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Le Roi]]'''||???| | |'''[[Le Roi]]'''||???| | ||
|- | |||
|'''Les Fils d'Anatole Grappin et Cie.'''||early 20th century factory; Saint-Claude | |||
|- | |||
|'''Les Fils de Charles Vuillard'''||Saint-Claude, followed the 19th century Édouard Vuillard factory | |||
|- | |||
|'''Les Fils de Paul Chretin'''||Early 20th century Saint-Claude factory | |||
|- | |||
|'''Les Travailleurs Rèunis'''||Late 19th century brand; Symbol: bird in flight with sprig of wheat in beak | |||
|- | |||
|'''Libèrator'''||Former brand from Febvre D. et X. factory. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ligier-Colin'''||Brand for the late 19th Century | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ligne Bretagne]]'''||Brand of hand finished pipes by [[Trever Talbert]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[LMB]]'''||???| | |'''[[LMB]]'''||???| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Longchamp]]'''||Jean Cassegrain | |'''[[Longchamp]]'''||Jean Cassegrain | ||
|- | |||
|'''Lorge'''||Former brand from [[Joseph Lorge et Cie.]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lorge-Guignard'''||Early 20th century Saint-Claude factory, followed by Lorge Pipes et Fils, founded 1820 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Louis Bonneville'''||Early 20th century Saint-Claude factory, specialized in pipes with oval drill | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[]]'''|| |