French Pipe Brands & Makers R - T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Sub dividing the list of French brands and makers due to growth) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Rattray's]] Pipes'''||Rattray's Original Scotlande made in various and some of the oldest companies (in europe) | |'''[[Rattray's]] Pipes'''||Rattray's Original Scotlande made in various and some of the oldest companies (in europe) | ||
|- | |||
|'''Regad'''||Former factory founded in 1875 by Lucien Regad, see [[Berrod-Regad]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Reybier]]'''||Bernard Reybier | |'''[[Reybier]]'''||Bernard Reybier |
Revision as of 19:40, 28 June 2015
R | |
Radford's Pipes | Private label pipes made by Chacom for Pöschl Tabak GmbH & Co. KG, Germany |
Rattray's Pipes | Rattray's Original Scotlande made in various and some of the oldest companies (in europe) |
Regad | Former factory founded in 1875 by Lucien Regad, see Berrod-Regad |
Reybier | Bernard Reybier |
Romain | Claude Romain |
Ropp | Owned by Chacom since 1994 |
Royal Ascot | ???; Budget pipe |
Ryegate | ???; stamped "French Briar - Made In France" |
[[]] | |
S | |
ST Claude | JP on stem |
S.T. Dupont de Paris | Made by Chacom |
Saville | ??? |
Sébilo | Patrice Sébilo |
SEG | |
[[]] | |
T | |
Talbert Pipes | Trever Talbert (United States, now France) |
The Royal Coachman | Private label brand of "The Tinder Box", USA. Made by Chacom |
Tom Thumb | Very small - stamped real briar |
[[]] |
Back to French Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q or continue to French Pipe Brands & Makers U - Z !