French Pipe Brands & Makers U - Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Vincent]]'''||Roger Vincent | |'''[[Vincent]]'''||Roger Vincent | ||
|- | |||
|'''Vincent Péchoux'''||19th century brand, inventor of the "pocket pipe"; part of Henri Vuillard & Cie. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Vincent-Coutier & Fils'''||Early 20th century Saint-Claude; formerly Vincent-Cottet, and L. Vincent Coutier factories | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Vincent-Genod]]'''||Georges Vincent-Genod | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Vuillard]]'''||Henri Vuillard & Cie. Since 1987 Cuty Fort Group | |'''[[Vuillard]]'''||Henri Vuillard & Cie. Since 1987 Cuty Fort Group |
Revision as of 20:27, 8 July 2015
U | |
Ultimus | Former brand of the René Zanada factory |
V | |
Veni, Vidi, Vici | Late 19th Century brand from the Sina & Cie factory |
Ventil | Former brand of Vuillermoz et Goujon |
Verguet Frères | Former factory, which closed in 1970s, see GBD |
Veritable | Produced in Cogolin |
Vincent | Roger Vincent |
Vincent Péchoux | 19th century brand, inventor of the "pocket pipe"; part of Henri Vuillard & Cie. |
Vincent-Coutier & Fils | Early 20th century Saint-Claude; formerly Vincent-Cottet, and L. Vincent Coutier factories |
Vincent-Genod | Georges Vincent-Genod |
Vuillard | Henri Vuillard & Cie. Since 1987 Cuty Fort Group |
Vuillermoz et Goujon | Brands: Aerator, Dr. Scott, Normandie, Oceana, Phonix, Ventil, VRG |
W | |
Waille | See EWA Pipe |
Waldorf | |
Wessex | Originally a brand of Hall & Fitzgerald Co. Made by Chacom |
X, Y, Z | |
[[]] |
Back to French Pipe Brands & Makers R - T or continue to French Pipe Brands & Makers A - D !