French Pipe Brands & Makers U - Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Waldorf]]''' | |'''[[Waldorf]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Week-End'''||Brand from Chevassu Fournier, 1927; produced by [[Gasparini]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wessex]]'''||Originally a brand of Hall & Fitzgerald Co. Made by [[Chacom]] | |'''[[Wessex]]'''||Originally a brand of Hall & Fitzgerald Co. Made by [[Chacom]] |
Revision as of 22:32, 8 July 2015
U | |
Ultimus | Former brand of the René Zanada factory |
V | |
Veni, Vidi, Vici | Late 19th Century brand from the Sina & Cie factory |
Ventil | Former brand of Vuillermoz et Goujon |
Verguet Frères | Former factory, which closed in 1970s, see GBD |
Veritable | Produced in Cogolin |
Vincent | Roger Vincent |
Vincent Péchoux | 19th century brand, inventor of the "pocket pipe"; part of Henri Vuillard & Cie. |
Vincent-Coutier & Fils | Early 20th century Saint-Claude; formerly Vincent-Cottet, and L. Vincent Coutier factories |
Vincent-Genod | Georges Vincent-Genod |
VRG | Former brand of Vuillermoz et Goujon |
Vuillard | Henri Vuillard & Cie. Since 1987 Cuty Fort Group |
Vuillard & Strauss | Saint-Claude factory with English owners, formerly Simon Vuillard & Strauss |
Vuillermoz et Goujon | Former Saint-Claude factory |
W | |
Waille | See EWA Pipe |
Waldorf | |
Week-End | Brand from Chevassu Fournier, 1927; produced by Gasparini |
Wessex | Originally a brand of Hall & Fitzgerald Co. Made by Chacom |
X, Y, Z |
Back to French Pipe Brands & Makers R - T or continue to French Pipe Brands & Makers A - D !