German Pipe Brands & Makers U - Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Unikat-Pfeifen]]'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. | |'''[[Unikat-Pfeifen]]'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">V</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">V</font>''' | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
|'''[[VAUEN]]'''||VAUEN - Vereinigte Pfeifenfabriken Nürnberg GmbH; Nürnberg. | |'''[[VAUEN]]'''||VAUEN - Vereinigte Pfeifenfabriken Nürnberg GmbH; Nürnberg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''VEB''' | |'''VEB'''||VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein - Howal. See '''[[C.S. Reich]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''VEB''' | |'''VEB'''||VEB Raucherbedarf Schweina. See '''[[ARK]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''VEB''' | |'''VEB'''||VEB Thura Pfeifenfabrik. See '''[[Schreinert]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Volz]]'''||Reinhardt Volz; Hungen (Inheiden) | |'''[[Volz]]'''||Reinhardt Volz; Hungen (Inheiden) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">W</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">W</font>''' | ||
Line 37: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wallenstein]]'''||Rupert Wagner; Merzig | |'''[[Wallenstein]]'''||Rupert Wagner; Merzig | ||
|- | |||
|'''WB'''||'''[[Werner Bürmann]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Weller]]'''||Fritz Weller; Würzburg | |'''[[Weller]]'''||Fritz Weller; Würzburg | ||
Line 53: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wolter]]'''||Reinhart Wolter; Berlin | |'''[[Wolter]]'''||Reinhart Wolter; Berlin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:30, 8 July 2015
U | |
Ulmer Kloben | Or Ulmer Maserkopf-Pfeife. Famous in the 19th century. |
| | |
Unikat-Pfeifen | Walter Krix; Voerde. |
V | |
Valberg | Old Briar - Handmade Germany |
VAUEN | VAUEN - Vereinigte Pfeifenfabriken Nürnberg GmbH; Nürnberg. |
VEB | VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein - Howal. See C.S. Reich. |
VEB | VEB Raucherbedarf Schweina. See ARK. |
VEB | VEB Thura Pfeifenfabrik. See Schreinert. |
Volz | Reinhardt Volz; Hungen (Inheiden) |
W | |
Waber | Franz E. Waber; Augsburg |
Wagner | Nikolas Wagner; Lichtenstein. See Nikolas-Pfeifen. |
Wähner | René Wähner; Arnsberg. |
Wallenstein | Rupert Wagner; Merzig |
WB | Werner Bürmann |
Weller | Fritz Weller; Würzburg |
Westminster de Luxe | Dobbelmann sub-brand / second. |
Wilbert | Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf / Holstein. See Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.. |
Wilhelm | Gerhard Wilhelm; Gernsheim |
Wolsdorff | Wolsdorff Tobacco GmbH |
World-Pipe | Heibe brand. |
Wunderlich | Ralf Eric Wunderlich (REW); Weiterstadt. |
Wolter | Reinhart Wolter; Berlin |
Back to German Pipe Brands & Makers R - T or continue to German Pipe Brands & Makers A - D !