German Pipe Brands & Makers U - Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Wulffather (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wilhelm]]'''||Gerhard Wilhelm; Gernsheim | |'''[[Wilhelm]]'''||Gerhard Wilhelm; Gernsheim | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Wolfsteiner]]'''||See |'''[[Christian Wolfsteiner]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wolsdorff]]'''||Wolsdorff Tobacco GmbH | |'''[[Wolsdorff]]'''||Wolsdorff Tobacco GmbH |
Revision as of 22:22, 28 January 2017
U | |
Ulmer Kloben | Or Ulmer Maserkopf-Pfeife. Famous in the 19th century. |
| | |
Unikat-Pfeifen | Walter Krix; Voerde. |
V | |
Valberg | Old Briar - Handmade Germany |
VAUEN | VAUEN - Vereinigte Pfeifenfabriken Nürnberg GmbH; Nürnberg. |
VEB | VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein - Howal. See C.S. Reich. |
VEB | VEB Raucherbedarf Schweina. See ARK. |
VEB | VEB Thura Pfeifenfabrik. See Schreinert. |
Volz | Reinhardt Volz; Hungen (Inheiden) |
W | |
Waber | Franz E. Waber; Augsburg |
Wagner | Nikolas Wagner; Lichtenstein. See Nikolas-Pfeifen. |
Wähner | René Wähner; Arnsberg. |
Wallenstein | Rupert Wagner; Merzig |
WB | Werner Bürmann |
Weller | Fritz Weller; Würzburg |
Westminster de Luxe | Dobbelmann sub-brand / second. |
Wilbert | Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf / Holstein. See Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.. |
Wilhelm | Gerhard Wilhelm; Gernsheim |
Wolfsteiner | Christian Wolfsteiner |
Wolsdorff | Wolsdorff Tobacco GmbH |
World-Pipe | Heibe brand. |
Wunderlich | Ralf Eric Wunderlich (REW); Weiterstadt. |
Wolter | Reinhart Wolter; Berlin |
Back to German Pipe Brands & Makers R - T or continue to German Pipe Brands & Makers A - D !