23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Englandaire'''||1930s brand, and '''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second | |'''Englandaire'''||1930s brand, and '''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second | ||
|- | |||
|'''English Gold'''||English brand produced by [[La Rocca]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''English Knight'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''English Knight'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''English Rustic'''||perhaps this '''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second 50-70s | |'''English Rustic'''||perhaps this '''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second 50-70s | ||
|- | |||
|'''English Patent Pipe'''|| old English brand of [[John Higgins & Co.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Estacis'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Estacis'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. |