23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[L.J. Georges]]'''||Lucien Jassois Georges; Corsica | |'''[[L.J. Georges]]'''||Lucien Jassois Georges; Corsica | ||
|- | |||
|'''L'Andalouse'''||Former brand of [[Vincent-Coutier & Fils]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''L'As de Pipe'''||(L'As de Poyat), brand of Cuty Fort Group, with Design by Jean Pierre Vitrac | |||
|- | |||
|'''L'Intoxicator'''||See [[Bernod-Regad]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[La Bruyère]]'''||Pipe making company as joint venture of [[Chacom]] and '''?'''; 1932 - 1957 | |'''[[La Bruyère]]'''||Pipe making company as joint venture of [[Chacom]] and '''?'''; 1932 - 1957 | ||
|- | |||
|'''La Calabraise'''||Former brand of [[Vincent-Coutier & Fils]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''La Colossale'''||See [[Bernod-Regad]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[La Gitana]]'''||Brand by Chapel Frés | |||
|- | |||
|'''La Glorieuse'''||Former brand of the [[Renè Zanda]] factory | |||
|- | |||
|'''La Moscovite'''||1890 brand from the [[Marèchal Ruchion]] factory | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[La Normandy]]'''||Pierre [[Morel]] & Son | |'''[[La Normandy]]'''||Pierre [[Morel]] & Son | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''La Norvègienne'''||Former brand of [[Ropp]] first appearing in 1911 | |||
|- | |||
|-'''La Sibèrienne'''||1891 brand from the [[Marèchal Ruchion]] factory | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lacroix]]'''||Jean Lacroix; since 1987 Cuty Fort Group | |'''[[Lacroix]]'''||Jean Lacroix; since 1987 Cuty Fort Group | ||
|- | |- |