23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nelson, Joe'''||see [[Old Nellie Pipes]]: Fond du Lac County, WI | |'''Nelson, Joe'''||see [[Old Nellie Pipes]]: Fond du Lac County, WI | ||
|- | |||
|'''New England Briar Pipe Co.'''||Subsidiary of [[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]]. In March 1955, it was bought by [[S.M. Frank]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[New Jersey Briar Pipe Co.]]'''||See '''[[S.M. Frank]]'''. | |'''[[New Jersey Briar Pipe Co.]]'''||See '''[[S.M. Frank]]'''. |