23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''NPW'''||Brand of Metropolitan Tobacco Co.; Stamp: '''NPW''' in a circle | |'''NPW'''||Brand of Metropolitan Tobacco Co.; Stamp: '''NPW''' in a circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="5">O</font>''' | |'''<font size="5">O</font>''' | ||
Line 60: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Old Salem Collection'''||The Pipe and Pint; Greensboro, NC | |'''Old Salem Collection'''||The Pipe and Pint; Greensboro, NC | ||
|- | |||
|'''OWL'''||Brand by [[Comoy's]]; Also OWL Club, and OWL Shop, which were North American brands | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Owl Shop]]'''||John Photakis (†); Worcester, MA | |'''[[Owl Shop]]'''||John Photakis (†); Worcester, MA | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ozark Mountain Briars]]'''||David Johnson; ?, AR. | |'''[[Ozark Mountain Briars]]'''||David Johnson; ?, AR. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="5">P</font>''' | |'''<font size="5">P</font>''' | ||
Line 152: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Quinton Wells]]'''||Overland Park, KS | |'''[[Quinton Wells]]'''||Overland Park, KS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |