23,116
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|'''S. Hecht, Sons et Prag'''||Early 20th century Saint-Claude factory with a branch in London | |'''S. Hecht, Sons et Prag'''||Early 20th century Saint-Claude factory with a branch in London | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''Saint Claude'''||Brand likely made by [[Butz-Choquin]] with JP on stem | ||
|- | |||
|'''Saint-Oyant-Burdet'''||19th Century factory in Saint-Claude incorporating Lucian Regad, later becoming [[Berrod-Regad]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[S.T. Dupont de Paris]]'''||Made by [[Chacom]] | |'''[[S.T. Dupont de Paris]]'''||Made by [[Chacom]] |