23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''G. Smith & Sons'''||brand and name of English Tobacconist founded in 1869 (now closed), based in Charing Coss Rd. London | |'''G. Smith & Sons'''||brand and name of English Tobacconist founded in 1869 (now closed), based in Charing Coss Rd. London | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gallaher]]'''||Tom Gallaher; Londonderry | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Garlan'''||Or Garland? '''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Garlan'''||Or Garland? '''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. |