Italian Pipe Brands & Makers D - F: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Filì Pipe]]'''||Filippo Panepinto; San Giovanni Gemini (Agrigento). | |'''[[Filì Pipe]]'''||Filippo Panepinto; San Giovanni Gemini (Agrigento). | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Foundation]]'''||Giorgio & Massimo Musicò; Roma. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Fra-Ben-Ver]]'''||Also "Frabenver". Fratelli Benzon Verona | |'''[[Fra-Ben-Ver]]'''||Also "Frabenver". Fratelli Benzon Verona |
Revision as of 08:58, 7 August 2008
D | |
DAC | Duranti & Anselmi Castelfidardo. See Non canta la raganella. |
Daniela | ??? |
Dante Pipes | Massimo Angelo |
Danya | Offered in USA - "imported Briar and is a very unique roughly carved". |
Darnell | ??? |
DDD | Pipe Croci for DDD Pipe Company (USA). |
De Candia | De Candia |
De Canori | De Canori |
De Giglio | Rocco De Giglio |
Del Grano | Alberto Del Grano; Parma (Parma). |
del Vecchio | Guido del Vecchio; Santa Mauro |
del Vecchio | Vittorio del Vecchio - pipemaker of Mastro de Paja. |
DG Pipe | Gabriele Dal Fiume; Monteveglio (Bologna) |
Di Mento | Francesco Di Mento (broken pipe). See Vascello. |
Di Monte | ??? |
Diapede | ??? |
Dino da Campione | Leonardo Airaghi (broken pipe); Milano. |
Dobi's | Cremonisi ??? |
Dom Bergamo | ???; Standard shapes |
Don Carlos | Bruto Sordini; Cagli (Pesaro e Urbino). |
Don Roberto | ??? |
Dr. Forson | Savinelli (?). Vest pocket pipe; almost identic with Roley pipes |
Dr. Hardy | Tagliabue. |
Duca Carlo | Savinelli sub-brand / second. |
Duca di Milano | Savinelli sub-brand / second. |
Duca di Paolo | Savinelli sub-brand / second. |
[[]] | |
E | |
Edison | Lorenzo sub-brand / second. |
Elite | ??? |
Enricoro | Enrico Marola; Vercelli (Vercelli) |
Estella | Savinelli. Rejected "Autograph" pipes, discontinued? |
[[]] | |
F | |
Fabio | ??? |
Fabris | ??? |
FCB | ??? |
Fe-Ro | Figli di Federico Rovera s.n.c.; Oltrona al Lago (Varese) |
Ferretti | Ferretti |
Fiamma di Re | Mastro de Paja for Giannino Spadoni; ca. 1982/83 - 1989 |
Fiammatta | Savinelli sub-brand / second. |
Fiare' | Michele Fiare' |
Filì Pipe | Filippo Panepinto; San Giovanni Gemini (Agrigento). |
Foundation | Giorgio & Massimo Musicò; Roma. |
Fra-Ben-Ver | Also "Frabenver". Fratelli Benzon Verona |
Fratelli Pipe | Luigi Crugnola sub-brand / second. See Gigi. |
Freddi | Bruno Freddi |
Fumo | Giancarlo Guidi. Ser Jacopo sub-brand / second. |
Funambolo | Federico Giorio; La Spezia (SP) |
FRB | Fratelli Rossi Barasso. See Rossi. |
[[]] |
Back to Italian Pipe Brands & Makers A - C or continue to Italian Pipe Brands & Makers G - J !