Italian Pipe Brands & Makers T - Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:Italian Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|'''Venini'''||Budget pipe; mainly sold in Germany. | |'''Venini'''||Budget pipe; mainly sold in Germany. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Venturi'''|| | |'''Venturi'''||Pyrolytic graphite bowls, see [[Super-Temp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Villager'''|| | |'''Villager'''||Made by [[Savinelli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Vilma Armellini'''||See '''[[Armellini]]'''. | |'''Vilma Armellini'''||See '''[[Armellini]]'''. | ||
Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
|'''Vincenzo Lombardi'''||Sub-brand / Second by '''[[Brebbia]]'''; name is fiction. | |'''Vincenzo Lombardi'''||Sub-brand / Second by '''[[Brebbia]]'''; name is fiction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''VIP'''|| | |'''VIP'''||Brand used by [[Viprati]] in a limited series (250 pipes a year) and with classic shapes. Symbol: VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Viprati]]'''||Luigi Viprati; Pontoglio (Brescia) | |'''[[Viprati]]'''||Luigi Viprati; Pontoglio (Brescia) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Volkan]]'''||Alberto F.M.Paronelli | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Volpe]]'''||Carlo Volpe; Torbole Casaglia (Brescia) | |'''[[Volpe]]'''||Carlo Volpe; Torbole Casaglia (Brescia) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Voyageur]]'''||??? | |'''[[Voyageur]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">W</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">W</font>''' | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''White Star'''||???, Meerschaum lined pipes | |'''White Star'''||???, Meerschaum lined pipes | ||
|- | |||
|'''<font size="4">Y</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Young Club'''||Inexpensive brand by '''[[Lubinski]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">Z</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">Z</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Zerbo'''||??? | |'''Zerbo'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:33, 23 December 2022
Italian Pipe Brands & Makers | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A - C | D - F | G - J | K - L | M - Q | R - S | T - Z |
T | |
Tagliabue | Tagliabue & Lana |
Tagliabue | Lorenzo Tagliabue - see Lorenzo. |
Talamona | Cesare Talamona; Oltrona di Gavirate (Varese). |
Tarabella | Gino Tarabella, La Fiamma |
Television | ??? |
The Black Sun | ??? |
Titanus | Francesco Cavazzoni; Bassano Del Grappa. No pipes made past the 70's. Some pipes stamped with "GGG". |
Toreba | Artisan from Sicily making unusual freehands |
Toscana | Brand of Lorenzo, made in Albania with inexpensive labor and brair |
Trangoni | Fulvio Trangoni; Thiene (Vicenza) |
Trinita' | Mauro Rota |
Twelve Trees | Made for the US market. |
U | |
Urbino | Inexpensive machine made pipes by Bruto Sardini of Don Carlos |
V | |
Valpotenza | ??? |
Vascello | Francesco De Mento (†) |
Venini | Budget pipe; mainly sold in Germany. |
Venturi | Pyrolytic graphite bowls, see Super-Temp |
Villager | Made by Savinelli |
Vilma Armellini | See Armellini. |
Vincenzo Lombardi | Sub-brand / Second by Brebbia; name is fiction. |
VIP | Brand used by Viprati in a limited series (250 pipes a year) and with classic shapes. Symbol: VIP |
Viprati | Luigi Viprati; Pontoglio (Brescia) |
Volkan | Alberto F.M.Paronelli |
Volpe | Carlo Volpe; Torbole Casaglia (Brescia) |
Voyageur | ??? |
W | |
Wilma Armellini | See Armellini. |
White Star | ???, Meerschaum lined pipes |
Y | |
Young Club | Inexpensive brand by Lubinski |
Z | |
Zerbo | ??? |