French Pipe Brands & Makers I - L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Joly Favier'''||French factory in Saint-Claude, which later became Léon Favier | |'''Joly Favier'''||French factory in Saint-Claude, which later became Léon Favier | ||
|- | |||
|'''Joseph Lorge et Cie.'''||Old French factory; Saint-Claude, see [[Duchesse]], [[Lorge]], and [[Odeon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jumbos]]'''||??? | |'''[[Jumbos]]'''||??? |
Revision as of 22:42, 19 June 2015
I | |
Idée | Old French brand pf Ganeval et Cie. factory |
J | |
J. Vincent Fils | former factory in Saint-Claude, produced the Gardhill brand |
JBR | Early 20th century brand of the Marechal Ruchon & Cie. factory |
J.C. Poupon | buys Ebauchons from Saint-Claude factories and makes horn stems |
Jacques Craen | See Genod and Vincent-Genod |
Jean Claude | Inexpensive French brand: Symbol: J |
Jean Pierre Vitrac | L'As de Pipe, Mini-Poyat, and Poyat |
Jeantet | Jeantet-David S.A; Since 1987 Cuty Fort Group |
Jeantet-David SA | see Jeantet |
Jima | System pipe, brand of Berrod-Regad |
JiP | |
JL | French brand of Jean Lacroix |
JLB | Former brand of the Barondel Joseph-Ludovic factory |
Joly Favier | French factory in Saint-Claude, which later became Léon Favier |
Joseph Lorge et Cie. | Old French factory; Saint-Claude, see Duchesse, Lorge, and Odeon |
Jumbos | ??? |
K | |
L | |
La Bruyère | Pipe making company as joint venture of Chacom and ?; 1932 - 1957 |
La Normandy | Pierre Morel & Son |
Lacroix | Jean Lacroix; since 1987 Cuty Fort Group |
Lanier | Paul Lanier |
Lavanpol | ??? |
Le Chevalier | ??? |
Le Roi | |
LMB | |
Longchamp | Jean Cassegrain |
[[]] |
Back to French Pipe Brands & Makers E - H or continue to French Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q !